MNICS Situation Report

Summary Report
Dispatch Office Summary Situation Report - by Protection
Report Date:   08/29/2014
Geographic Area:  Eastern Area Coordination Center
Dispatch Office:  Minnesota Interagency Fire Center
Wildfire Information Section (All fires, even if reported on a 209):  None
Count of Units at Fire Danger Level:  None
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
BIAMN-MNA931050093105361,222
MN-MRA0000003170
MN-RLA31349600313496856,817
BIA406601004066014758,209
DNRMN-MNS3922,215003922,215897,379
DNR3922,215003922,215897,379
FSMN-CPF249210259293,274
MN-SUF1212315152732535
FS3610441540119413,809
FWSMN-AGR00000072,642
MN-BGR12001271,035
MN-BNR000000335,286
MN-CMR0000007352
MN-DLR105360010536304,480
MN-FFR110011233,188
MN-GLR5100515950
MN-HSR000000130
MN-LFR1108001108241,518
MN-MVR44004491,875
MN-RLR34003400
MN-RYR000000130
MN-SBR00000091,747
MN-TMR0000005530
Aug 29, 201412:42:55 PM
Dispatch Office Summary Situation Report - by Protection
Report Date:   08/29/2014
Geographic Area:  Eastern Area Coordination Center
Dispatch Office:  Minnesota Interagency Fire Center
Wildfire Information Section (All fires, even if reported on a 209):  None
Count of Units at Fire Danger Level:  None
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
FWSMN-WNR00000011
MN-WWR140014232,769
FWS26660002666018526,433
Grand Total:8603,5804158643,59536295,830
Remarks by Reporting Office:
Remarks
Much rain around the state today, some areas heavily saturated. High pressure will move in for Saturday until more precipitation is expected Sunday into Monday. 
Large Incidents:
   No Large Incidents to Report
Total Committed Resources to Large Fire:
   No Committed Resources found for the above Large Incidents.
Aug 29, 201422:42:55 PM