Project credits


PROJECT DIRECTORS:
Bonita Eliason
Jan Wolff

PROJECT MANAGERS:
Betsy Daub
Ellen Henegan
Sarah Wren

ASSISTANT PROJECT MANAGER:
Liz Harper


PROJECT SUPPORT:
Jane Norris and Richard Baker


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Database Development & Maintenance:

Karen Cieminski, Tom Glancy, and Todd Roden
Web Programming and Design:
Betsy Cotone, Sara Eliason, Tom Hoyne, Steve Lime, Robert Maki, Kelly Randall, and Jamison Stepan
Spatial (GIS) Assistance:
Shannon Cahill, Jared Cruz, Shannon Flynn, Tom Glancy, Morgan Graham, and Hal Watson
Data Entry:
Derek Anderson, Kelly Pharis, and Amanda Plain
Image Acquisition and Management:
Steve Lime, Yvette Monstad, Kelly Randall, and Tom Klein


RESEARCH ASSISTANCE:
Char Feist, Jo Ann Musemeci, and Laura Phillips


OVERALL DEVELOPMENT & COPYEDITING:
Betsy Daub, Bonita Eliason, Liz Harper, Lee Pfannmuller, Welby Smith, Jan Wolff, and Sarah Wren


CONTENT DEVELOPMENT:

AMPHIBIANS AND REPTILES

DNR: Carol Hall and Jane Norris
External: James Gerholdt
BIRDS
DNR: Jane Norris, Jeanine Refsnider, and Steve Stucker
External: Kelly Drey and Catherine Podeszwa
BUTTERFLIES AND MOTHS
DNR: Robert Dana
External: Abbie Kurtz
CADDISFLIES
External: David Houghton and Ralph Holzenthal
DRAGONFLIES
DNR: Janet C. Rith-Najarian
FISH
DNR: Konrad Schmidt
External: Peter Berendzen and Jay Hatch
FUNGI
External: Patrick R. Leacock and Maj Padamsee
JUMPING SPIDERS
External: William Ehmann
LEAFHOPPER
DNR: Robert Dana
LICHENS
External: James Schuster
MAMMALS
DNR: Aren Gunderson, Gerda Nordquist, and Jane Norris
External: Abbie Kurtz
MOSSES
DNR: Norm Aaseng
External: Jan Janssens
MUSSELS
DNR: Mike Davis, Rick Hart, and Bernard Sietman
SNAILS
DNR: Jane Norris and Jeanine Refsnider
TIGER BEETLES
DNR: Robert Dana
External: Ronald Huber and Wayne Steffens
VASCULAR PLANTS
External: Roy A. Brodhagen, Salle Cleveland, Charlene Catherine Johnson, Harriet Mason, Myra A. Mason, Margie Mulligan, Deborah Pomroy, David Schmoller, and Sara Stebbins


CONTENT REVIEW:

AMPHIBIANS AND REPTILES

DNR: Jaime Edwards, Carol Hall, Lisa Gelvin-Innvaer, Jeff LeClere, Jane Norris, Barb Perry, Pam Perry, Jeanine Refsnider, and Kurt Rusterholz
External: Phil Cochran, Jeff Lang, Madeleine Linck, and John Moriarty
BIRDS
DNR: Brad Bolduan, Jaime Edwards, Joan Galli, Katie Haws, Lisa Gelvin-Innvaer, Carrol Henderson, Katie Haws, Steve Kittleson, Mike Larson, Bill Penning, Pam Perry, Kurt Rusterholz, Jennifer Stucker, Steve Stucker, Dave Trauba, Jeanine Refsnider, and Kevin Woizeschke
External: Anthony Hertzel, Robert Janssen, and Madeleine Linck
BUTTERFLIES AND MOTHS
DNR: Robert Dana and Jaime Edwards
External: Ronald Huber and Kyle Johnson
CADDISFLIES
DNR: Richard Baker
External: David Houghton
FISH
DNR: Charles Anderson and Konrad Schmidt
External: Phil Cochran
FUNGI
External: David J. McLaughlin
JUMPING SPIDERS
External: William Ehmann
LEAFHOPPER
External: Andy Hamilton
LICHENS
DNR: Fred Harris
MAMMALS
DNR: Jaime Edwards, Joel Huener, Kelly Pharis, Donovan Pietruszewski, Gerda Nordquist, Jeanine Refsnider, Christi Spak, Dan Stark, and Paul Telander
MUSSELS
DNR: Mike Davis and Bernard Sietman
TIGER BEETLES
DNR: Robert Dana
External: Ronald Huber
VASCULAR PLANTS:
DNR: Chel Anderson, Derek Anderson, Rebecca Anderson, Brad Bolduan, Bruce Carlson, Robert Dana, Jaime Edwards, D. Lawson Gerdes, Lynden Gerdes, Fred Harris, Mike Lee, Karen Myhre, Erika Rowe, Kurt Rusterholz, Nancy Sather, Hannah Texler, and Tim Whitfeld

 

We have attempted to acknowledge all individuals that have contributed to the development of the Rare Species Guide, and sincerely regret if we have inadvertently omitted anyone. Please contact us if your name has mistakenly been left off the credits.