Fisheries

Budgeted expenditures from all sources by fund: total $604.4 million.FundDollar amountPercent of unit's budget
Game and Fish59,424,00077.0%
General15,961,00020.7%
Environmental Trust816,0001.1%
Special Revenue490,0000.6%
Natural Resources404,0000.5%
Federal126,0000.2%
 
Total$77,221,000100.0%

Description of Fisheries and its budget plan: DNR's FY2004-2005 operating budget proposal (p. 70).

Next: Forestry

s