Snowmobile trail contacts

The trail number corresponds to the trail number on our interactive snowmobile map. Click on any column header to sort the trail list.

Trail #Trail/Club NameContactPhone

240

Aitkin Sno-Drifters

Tim Anderson

612-554-3314

200

Alborn Trail

Wade Dammer

218-391-2110

62

Arrowhead State Trail

DNR P&T - Tower

218-300-7841

239

Avenue of the Pines

Roger Evans

218-244-6944

27

Banning State Park

State Park Manager

320-245-2668

116

Baxter Trails

Howard Imsande

218-829-4114

296

Bear Island State Forest

DNR P&T-Tower

218-300-7841

12

Bear Lake Trail George Wash SF

DNR P&T - Grand Rapids

218-328-8982

177

Beaver Creek Trail

Scott Kleve

507-836-1005

87

Benton County Trails

Mike Waseka

320-250-1856

10

Big Stone Lake Sno-Riders Trail

Lee Sigler

320-760-9868

6

Big Traverse

Gregg Hennum

218-395-0414

88

Blue Earth River Trail

Jacob Thissen

507-317-9696

278

Blue Ox/Caldwell/Lunstrom

Jack White

218-897-5764

316

Bluff Valley Riders

Kurt Reicks

507-765-2281

282

Border Trails/BISF#3

Gregg Hennum

218-395-0414

121

Brainerd Snodeos Trails

Rodney Skorich

218-821-8637

274

Brown County Trails

Chuck Effenberger

507-340-8371

195

Buffalo Ridge Trail

Greg Vande Velde

507-920-5189

237

Bushwacker Trail

Jeff Herfindahl

218-398-3650

138

Cambridge, Weber, Stark, Isanti

Larry Puck

763-444-9033, 612-750-5635

30

Camden State Park

State Park Manager

507-865-4530

93

Cass County Trails

Kirk Titus

218-947-7501

206

Chisholm/Side Lake trail

Jack Matthew

218-262-3979

13

Circle L George Wash SF

Steve Silliman

218-244-2930

14

Circle T George Wash SF

Archie Wass

218-341-8522

100

Clay Trail Alliance

ElRoy Hagen

218-236-9159

285

Clearwater Trail Blazers

Gail Friborg

218-556-9613

300

Cook Area Trails

Brad Simpson

218-780-8777

253

Corridor 30 Quad Link

Gary Sobeck

507-429-4478

245

Corridor 60

Blake Stinson Jr.

507-312-0196

252

Corridor 70

Terry Benike

507-459-1041

112

Cottonwood and Jackson County Snowmobile Trails

Scott Muller

507-920-9758

90

Cromwell Trails

Troy Johnson

218-390-0046

293

Crookston Driftbusters

Bobby Baird

218-280-4220

251

Cross Country Trail Blazers

Jerry Schwitters

320-212-3200

242

Crow River Snowmobile Trails

George Jones

612-987-4009

115

Cuyuna Sno Serpents Trails

James Lueck

218-838-1624

123

Dakota County Trails

Roseann Schaack

507-263-4482

126

Dodge County Trails

Mitch Hallaway

507-458-5165

284

Douglas Area Trail Assoc DATA

Jeff Linn

320-834-2033

63

Douglas State Trail

DNR P&T-Rochester

507-206-2847

181

Driftskippers Trail

Mike Reinartz

507-951-8547

228

Duluth Cross City  East

Scott Marshall

218-525-3638

229

Duluth Cross City  West

Joe Bullyan

218-310-6579

150

East Central Riders

Jim Strandlund

877-208-5105

298

East Range

Lance Fondie

218-821-7232

9

Ely Lake, Vermilion Lake Trail/Ely Igloo Snowmobile Club

Roger Skraba

218-235-1609

113

Emily-Outing Snowbirds Trails

Ryan Huettl

218-792-5601

127

Faribault County Trails

Brandi Jacobsen

507-525-1143

194

Faribo Sno-Go Trail

Larry Shepherd

507-838-1646

198

Floodwoods/Meadowlands

Patti Karpik

218-476-2063

276

Forest Riders Snowmobile Trail

Tim Eischens

218-252-6025

34

Forestville/Mystery Cave State Park

State Park Manager

507-352-5111

118

Fort Ripley Trail

Jayme Schilling

320-412-6185

86

Fourtown Grygla Snowmobile Trails/BISF #2

Bob Thompson

218-689-1374

133

Freeborn County Trails

Ryan Hajek

507-383-5454

35

Frontenac State Park Trail

State Park Manager

651-345-3401

179

Frosty Riders Snowmobile Trails

Ben Ahlschlager

507-329-2646

241

Gandy Dancer

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

117

Garrison Trails

Brian Schmaltz

612-209-7581

36

Glacial Lakes State Park

 

 

151

Glacial Lakes Trail

Paul Sebring

320-979-4017

317

Goodhue County Trails

Derek Weckerling

651-380-3896

134

Gopherland Trail

Caledonia Sno-Gophers Club

608-317-1274

120

Gull Lake Trail

Randy Avenson

218-839-1092

110

Gunflint Trail & Spurs

Forrest Parson

218-388-2265

305

Haggerman Voyageur

Bruce Budris

218-283-2954

304

Hawks Trails

James Gunderson

218-780-5207

17

Hay Creek Unit Trail (RJD State Forest)

DNR Forestry-Lake City

651-345-3216

78

Haypoint Trail

Dan Kingsley

218-697-2628

325

Heartland Trail

DNR Rice Lake S P

507-455-5871

96

Henning Sno Cruisers Trail

Dave Brutlag

218-583-4116

146

Herb Brandstrom Trail

Steve Silliman

218-244-2930

196

Hermantown

Joe Bullyan

218-310-6579

132

Hiawatha I & II

Jeff Klein

507-254-0884

191

Hiawatha Sno Blazers Trail

Taylor Thompson

507.220.3215

189

Hinckley Pine City Trail

Bruce Jorgenson

651-246-5081

119

Ideal Sno Pros Trail

Matt Werneke

612-716-5524

122

Inver Grove Heights Connection

Vincent Johnson

651-900-3540

204

Iron Ore Trail

Gary Skogman

218-753-4623

141

Itasca Trail #1 - Greenway

Jon Korpi

218-969-4297

142

Itasca Trail #17 - Driftskippers

Ken Stangland

218-326-5201

40

Jay Cook State Park

State Park Manager

218-384-4610

302

Kasson-Mantorville Trail

Corey Hower

507-272-2993

92

Kettle River Trail

Mark Korhonen

218-273-4285

143

Keystone Trail

Darrel Hecimovich

218-245-1449

16

Kilen Woods State Park

Phil Nasby

507-831-2900 Ext 225

25

Kingsdale Nemadji SF

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

152

Kittson County Trailblazers

Bob Skoglund

218-843-2169

83

Kiwi Krossing

George Radke

[email protected]

199

Knight Riders

Mark Fjerstad

218-280-9614

135

LaCrescent Trail

Larry Meyer

608-769-4597

44

Lake Louise State Park

State Park Manager

507-352-5111

45

Lake Shetek State Park

State Park Manager

507-763-3256

58

Lake Vermilion Underground Mine State Park

State Park Manager

218-300-7004

3

Lake Williams

Rick Korpi

218-744-3658

223

Lakeville Sno Trackers

John Hennen

952-985-4601

205

Laurentian Trail

Bob Dethloff

218-780-8791

148

Lawron Trail

Craig Bakken

218-259-2816

157

LeSueur County Trails

Corey Kaderlik

952-836-8212

72

Lincoln County Drift Clippers Trail

Dennis Johnson

507-275-3900

254

Lonsdale Snowmobile Trail

Joe Bastyr

952-292-4298

280

Lost River Trails

Frank Hand

218-647-8134

94

Low Plains Drifters Snowmobile Trail

Drew Mosburg

218-770-1544

64

Luce Line State Trail

DNR P&T-St. Paul

651-259-5841

109

Lutsen

Larry McNeally

218-370-9268

250

Lyon County Trail

Doug Anderson

 507-530-1320

130

Mabel Canton Trailbusters

Bob Carolan

507-206-2847

147

Marcell Trails

Archie Wass

218-341-8522

160

MC Trails

Don McGregor

218-280-2406

79

McGrath Finlayson Trail

Joe Kohlgraf

320-679-2078

162

Meeker County Trails

Adam Fast

320-221-0413

114

Merrifield Trails

William Sanford

218-765-3783

271

Mid Night Riders

Tom Holmes

218-532-7734

270

Middle River/Strathcona Driftskippers

Brian Walton

218-222-3624

159

Mid-Mahnomen Trail

Charles Kochmann

218-935-5431

48

Mille Lacs Kathio State Park

State Park Manager

320-532-3523

81

Mille Lacs Trails

Darrell Kelly

320-684-2325

163

Mille Lacs Trails

Justin Paulsen

320-630-4835

65

Minnesota Valley State Recreation Area

State Park Manager

651-259-5774

178

Mn River Valley Trails

Kenny Johnson

507-327-8200

137

Money Creek

Ron Lewison

507-894-4133

243

Moonshiners Snowmobile Trail

Mike Nelson

218-280-2798

299

Moose Trail Biwabik to Gilbert OHV

Lance Fondie

218-821-7232

89

Moosehorn Trail

Elwyn Erickson

218-485-4638

258

Morrison County Rec Trails

Josephine Zak

320-632-6547

176

Mower County Trails

Al Mullenbach

507-437-4283

38

Myre-Big Island State Park

State Park Manager

507-379-3403

140

Mystic Riders

David Horazuk

763-438-6847

287

Nevis Wilder Snowmobile Trail

Karl Dierkhising

218-252-2637

107

North Branch Sno Drifters

Scott Watters

651-775-6099

279

North Country Trails

Rod Seibel

218-368-5532

139

Northern Lights Trails

Brian Sutton

320-396-2822

326

Northern Lights Trails

Scott Tostenson

320-212-9466

329

Northern Lights Trails Polk

Randy Boushey

701-314-0021

281

Northland Trail

Phil Underdahl

218-766-6002

60

Northshore State Trail

DNR P&T - Two Harbors

218-834-1430

224

Northwest Trail Association

Colin Brown

763-913-5377

275

Northwoods Trail Reapers

Steve Tucker

218-255-4520

330

NW Angle Islands

Rick McKeever

509-670-3247

183

Otter Country Trails

Mark Jorgenson

218-739-5654

263

Otter Trail Riders

Paul Friedrich

218-689-1486

82

Palisade Trail

Bruce Robinson

218-851-4760

313

Pequaywan Area Trails

Greg Libby

218-390-1136

187

Pine Trails 1,2 & 3

Terry Peterson

218-380-0996

268

Polar Beach

Davin Swanson

218-431-0869

2

Prairie Snow Drifters

Zach Wittmer

320-815-8199

161

Prairieland Trail

Roman E. Johnson

507-399-8197

125

Randolph Trail Blazers

Robert Romanoski

612-965-8898

156

Red Dot Trail

Bill Ylatupa

218-220-8189

193

Redwood Area Trails

Jane Magers

507-828-2280

234

Renville Co Drift Runners Trail

Charles Melberg

320-583-5951

207

Reservoir Riders Trail

Phillip Lockett

218-348-9161

84

Rice Creek Trail

Ryan Prinsen

651-503-5951

71

Ridge Runner Trails

Jeff Kack

320-808-7522

292

Riverland

Brian Keller

218-253-4408

301

Riverland East/Oklee

Ross Hegge

218-843-5203

294

Riverland North

Tom Wang

218-681-7423

217

Riverside Trail

Will Davis

507-642-3563

288

Roseau Trailblazers Trail/BISF #1

Myles Hogenson

218-689-6889

85

Rum River Trail Association

Merwyn Larsen

763-257-1361

315

Rum River Trails

Scott Ash

320-980-4226

108

Rush City Sno Bugs

Jared Christensen

320-420-7276

321

Sakatah Singing Hills State Trail

DNR P&T-Elysian

507-267-4772

269

Sandhill Snowcruisers

Gordy Gudvangen

218-574-2501

154

Sawtooth Trail

Richard Singleton

218-226-4153

208

Scott County Sno Trails

John Hinderman

952-440-1003, 952-212-6175

192

SE Mahnomen/Clearwater Co.

Ben Baumann

218-935-5745

209

Sherburne County Trails

Steve Collins

763-441-6881

210

Sibley County Seat Trails

Mark Kolasa/Brandon Ronning

763-237-2697 612-730-2399

19

Snake Creek Unit Trail (RJD State Forest)

DNR Forestry-Lake City

651-345-3216

70

Snow-Drifters of Montevideo Trails

Alan Van Ravenswaay

320-368-2265

225

Southwest Trails Club

Bruce Butler

952-201-2219

52

St. Croix State Park

State Park Manager

320-384-6591

216

Star Trail Association

Chris Voligny

651-890-2839

211

Stearns County Trails

John Olmscheid

320-250-3271

212

Steele County Trails

Ed Nelson

507-446-0587

222

Suomi Clearwater Trail

Don Bartz

218-246-2230

297

Taconite and Stony Spur Trails

Dave Soular

218-827-3504

61

Taconite State Trail

DNR P&T - Tower

218-300-7841

80

Tamarack Trail

Wayne Bobendrier

218-820-5992

182

Tiger Bear 1

Jim Miesbauer

507-951-0570

15

Tim Corey George Wash SF

DNR P&T - Grand Rapids

218-328-8980

283

Todd County Trails

Bernard Mumm

218-894-1835

249

Tofte Lynx Trail

Paul James

218-370-9721

155

Tomahawk Trail

Roger Skraba

218-235-1609

131

Tri County Trail

Jake Merkel

507-421-8752

153

Two Harbors Corridor Trail

Gordy Anderson

218-830-8089

272

Ultra Trails

Jeff Alberts

218-847-1241

57

Upper Sioux Agency State Park

State Park Manager

320-564-4777

129

Valley Crest Trail

Steve Quarve

507-864-3964

136

Viking Ridge Spring Grove

Dave Trehus

507-450-2538

203

Voyageur Trails

Julie Sawyer

218-240-5798

214

Wadena County Trails

Paul Friedrich

218-689-1486

185

Wapiti & 4G North

Aaron Miller

218-689-4494

215

Waseca County Trails

Dan Kopischke

507-390-1474

124

Waterford Warriors

Vern Koester

507-649-0372

95

Waubun Hardwood Trails

James Selzler

218-473-2357

309

West Bowstring

Jack White

218-897-5764

233

West Central Trail Blazers

Dan Ehleringer

612-834-7913

218

Whitewater Trailblazers

Cody Hager

507-696-4765

106

Wild River Snowmobile Club

Craig Swanberg

651-583-2060

236

Willard Munger Alex Laveau State Trail

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

320

Willard Munger Boundary Segment State Trail

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

67

Willard Munger Duluth Seg Statetrail

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

235

Willard Munger Hinckley-Carlton State Trail

DNR P&T-Moose Lake

218-460-7021

7

Wolf Pack Snowmobile Trail

Randy Torma

218-847-1221

238

Wood City Riders

Tim Carle

218-269-2024

323

Wrenshall Trail

Randy McKuskey

218-496-5754

219

Wright County Trails

John Berning

763-497-8983

213

Zumbrowatha Trails

Marvin Howatt

651-345-3249